View Single Post
  #67 (permalink)  
Old 08-25-2010, 12:05 PM
MeraNaamJoker MeraNaamJoker is offline
Member
Priority Date
:
Dec-01
Category
:
EB3
I140 Mailed Date
:
01/10/2007
Chargeability
:
India
Processing Stage
:
I-485
I485 Mailed Date
:
07/18/2007
Compare
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 73
MeraNaamJoker has a brilliant future MeraNaamJoker has a brilliant future MeraNaamJoker has a brilliant future MeraNaamJoker has a brilliant future MeraNaamJoker has a brilliant future MeraNaamJoker has a brilliant future MeraNaamJoker has a brilliant future MeraNaamJoker has a brilliant future MeraNaamJoker has a brilliant future MeraNaamJoker has a brilliant future MeraNaamJoker has a brilliant future
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by vishwak View Post
Hi All,

I heard that after gettign GC and before Applying for Citizenship we should stay in US continously for 3.5 years how far is that true.
What is the exact rule? Can someone please guide me thru proper thread.
USCIS - A Guide to Naturalization

Read page 18
Bookmark and Share Compare Reply With Quote