View Single Post
  #4 (permalink)  
Old 09-23-2011, 11:24 AM
Bhaskar_80 Bhaskar_80 is offline
Junior Member
Priority Date
:
Apr-08
Category
:
EB2
I140 Mailed Date
:
Chargeability
:
India
Processing Stage
:
I-140
I485 Mailed Date
:
Compare
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 17
Bhaskar_80 will become famous soon enough Bhaskar_80 will become famous soon enough
Default

Hi ,

Thanks for your reply. My H1 Visa is valid for another 2.5 years. Jan 2011 when i went to my country I got the Visa stamping also valid for the next 2.5 years.

I have read about Refiling labor and I-140 from the new company from the beginning as I did not file for I-1485.

Copy of Approved I-140??? Do you mean the approval notice? Please let me know
Bookmark and Share Compare Reply With Quote