PDA

View Full Version : EB3 to EB2 porting question


rdehar
07-16-2008, 03:26 PM
Hi Friends,

What does it take to port from EB3 to EB2 (aside from job requirements, duties and all that), specifically:

. Do I have to file labor/I-140 all over again ?

Thanks for any useful info anyone can provide.

nashim
07-16-2008, 03:44 PM
new process might have some affect on old pending process too

rdehar
07-16-2008, 03:46 PM
Thanks sachug22.

I don't know when EB3 is going to be current for me, this gives something to weigh my options against.