Immigration Voice - Forums
Register Get Involved Contact Lawmakers Advocacy Discussion Image Image Image Image

Go Back   Immigration Voice > Immigration Voice Issues and Congressional updates > All other Green Card Issues
Click to log in with Facebook
All other Green Card Issues I-140/I-485, Family Based Green Card

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old 06-14-2019, 08:43 PM
Senior Member
Priority Date
:
Jul-03
Category
:
EB3
I140 Mailed Date
:
06/10/2007
Chargeability
:
India
Processing Stage
:
I-485
I485 Mailed Date
:
07/11/2007
Compare
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 1,347
BharatPremi has a reputation beyond repute BharatPremi has a reputation beyond repute BharatPremi has a reputation beyond repute BharatPremi has a reputation beyond repute BharatPremi has a reputation beyond repute BharatPremi has a reputation beyond repute BharatPremi has a reputation beyond repute BharatPremi has a reputation beyond repute BharatPremi has a reputation beyond repute BharatPremi has a reputation beyond repute BharatPremi has a reputation beyond repute
Default Family based Greencards

Hi,

I have a scenario in which petitioner (US Citizen) living in Chicago filed for Fourth preference I 130 petition for her sister (principal Beneficiary), sister's husband(Derivative beneficiary)and their daughter (derivative beneficiary) 12 years back . Principal Beneficiary passed away in year 2016. Her husband lives in India. Her daughter who lives in India and already married. USICIS has approved their petition just 20 days back and advised to prepare for an consular interview. What are the option for husband and married daughter now since principal beneficiary is already passed away?
__________________
- Past Member, Texas State Chapter: http://www.yahoogroups.com/group/texasiv
- Proud Member of VA/DC/MD Chapter:http://groups.google.com/group/iv-dc-chapter[size="1"]
EB3-PD:07/2003 - Interfiled and successfully ported EB2 on 07/30/13-Greencard approved - 08/26/13 - Physical cards received on 08/30/13.
Bookmark and Share Compare Reply With Quote


Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are On

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Apply for new EAD (Family Based)-Have an unexpired EAD till 2012 (Employment Based) nursekm Immigrant Visa 1 10-01-2010 03:15 PM
Apply for new EAD (Family Based)-Have an unexpired EAD till 2012 (Employment Based) nursekm Immigrant Visa 0 09-24-2010 07:54 PM
Family based/Employer based AOS - post-interview experience; need suggestions. resident1374 All other Green Card Issues 0 01-26-2010 04:43 PM
Family-based or Employment-based immigration - time considerations ffb613 Immigrant Visa 20 06-05-2009 10:09 AM
Will exemption of spouse and children affect family based or emplyment based numbers? manja IV Agenda and Legislative Updates 5 05-24-2006 08:57 AM



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:38 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
(c)ImmigrationVoice.org